Notice Type    Notice Category


Active Notices (153)
1:: Admission to 2 Years B.P.Ed Course (Session - 2020-21)
2:: Provisional list of the candidates called for interview through WRET - Ph.D Programme (Session - 2019/2020)
3:: Result of Six-month course - Translation as a Skill (2019-2020)
4:: SUPPLEMENTARY LIST OF THE CANDIDATES CALLED FOR INTERVIEW - Admission to PhD Programme (Session- 2019-20)
5:: Selection list of International Relations and Library & Information Science- Ph.D. (Arts) Admission December 2019 / January 2020
6:: List of candidates called for interview through WRET in the department of History
7:: Admission Notice - One Year Certificate Course in Language Course [School of Languages & Linguistics]
8:: List of selected applicants for the certificate course on editing and publishing, conducted by the School of Cultural Texts & Records
9:: NOTICE [Date: January 3, 2020] - commencement of classes of 1st year 2nd Semester (2019-20 session) of U.G. Engg./Tech./Arch./Pharm
10:: Provisional list of the candidates called for interview through WRET in the Department of Library & Information Science
11:: Corrigendum for the Department of English regarding change of date for Written Examination
12:: The PhD scholar selection process for the IR Department, scheduled to be held on 31st January 2019 from 10:30AM will be held as per schedule, despite University Holiday declared on 31.12.2019. All the candidates are requested to appear as per schedule.

The PhD scholar selection process for the IR Department, scheduled to be held on 31st January 2019 from 10:30AM will be held as per schedule, despite University Holiday declared on 31.12.2019. All the candidates are requested to appear as per schedule.


13:: Admission to M.Sc (Day & Evening) courses against de-reserved seats
14:: List of candidates called for interview for the admission to Ph.D. Programme, Session: December 2019/January 2020
15:: Admission Notice for the Ph.D.(Sc.) Programme for the Session 2019-20
16:: List of candidates for Ph.D. (Arts) Written Examination Test, Session December 2019/January 2020
17:: Provisional lists of applicants for Interview through NET/SET/ M.Phil. for the Department of International Relations and Library & Information Science
18:: Postponement of admission test on 23.12.2019 - PG Certificate in Editing and publishing at School of Cultural Text and Records
19:: Interview List for Post M.Sc. Diploma Course in Medical Physics, session 2020-21
20:: Admission to P.G. Diploma Course on Remote Sensing & GIS Against De-Reserve Seats - Session: 2019-2020
21:: Interview Re-Schedule Notice of - Guidance, Psychological Counselling & Family Therapy
22:: Postponement of admission test on 19 December 2019 - PG Certificate in Editing and publishing at School of Cultural Text and Records
23:: Admission to Ph.D Programme - Faculty Council of Arts : Admit Card
24:: Ph.D Arts Admission Test (Session January 2020)- written list of department of library & information science, International Relations
25:: Ph.D. Course Work Registration Notice for 2nd Semester 2019-20 session under F.E.T.
26:: Corrigendum - Notice [Ref. No.:REC/N/462/2019 Dated:05/12/2019] - CERTIFICATE COURSE ON TRANSLATION AS A SKILL
27:: Admission to B.Ed course against vacant seats
28:: Notice to all HoDs and Director of Schools under Faculty of Science for the Ph.D. programme in Science for the session 2019 -2020
29:: Notice for Ph.D. programme under Faculty of Science for the session 2019 -2020
30:: Advertisement of P.G. Diploma in Clinical Research and Regulatory Affairs - Bioequivalence Study Centre
31:: Post Graduate Certificate Course in Editing & Publishing - School of Cultural Text & Records
32:: Admission to Mphil - against De- reservation seats under FISLM
33:: Admission Notice For Language Course 2020 - School of Languages and Linguistics (SLL)
34:: Admission to ME/MTech for session 2019-20, against de-reservation vacant seats
35:: Notification for admission to Ph.D. Programme, Arts, Session January, 2020, Department of Library & Information science
36:: Admission Notice - One year (evening) Post Graduate Diploma Course in Guidance, Psychological Counselling and Family Therapy
37:: Provisional Selection List from Waiting list of 5-year Evening Engg. Course in Civil Engg, Electrical Engg & Mechanical Engg - 2019
38:: Notification for admission to Ph.D. Programme, Arts, Session January, 2020, Department of International Relations
39:: Admission to Post M. Sc. Diploma Course in Medical Physics, session 2020-21
40:: Winter Training on Microelectronics Technology and VLSI Design - IC Design & Fabrication Centre
41:: Notice No. FET/Ph.D./01/2019 Date 07.11.2019 - ADMISSION TO THE Ph.D. (ENGINEERING AND PHARMACY) PROGRAMME FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
42:: ADMISSION AGAINST VACANT SEATS FOR M.PHIL. COURSES FOR THE SESSION 2019 - 2020
43:: Notice for the extension of date of submission of application form for the admission to Ph.D Programme, Arts, session December, 2019
44:: Corrigendum regarding admission to the Ph.D Programme, Arts, Session, December, 2019
45:: Information Brochure of Spot Admission for some vacant seats in M.C.A. and J.E.L.E.T. - 2019
46:: Provisional list of candidates against 01 (One) GATE General vacant seat after Spot round admission to M.E./M.Tech course in Bio-medical Engineering (Affiliated to F.E.T.) UNDER F.I.S.L.M. for the session 2019-20
47:: ADMISSION AGAINST VACANT SEATS-M.A. (DAY) COURSE IN COMPARATIVE LITERATURE (SEMESTER SYSTEM) SESSION 2019 - 2020
48:: Announcement of the Training Program - CMATER [CSE Dept.]
49:: CORRIGENDUM - ADMISSION AGAINST DE-RESERVED SEATS : B.A. (HONOURS) COURSE IN SANSKRIT (SESSION 2019 - 2020)
50:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme Session: December, 2019 [Faculty of Arts]
51:: ADMISSION AGAINST VACANT SEATS FOR 2-year B.Ed. COURSE : SESSION 2019 - 2020
52:: ADMISSION AGAINST VACANT SEATS AND DE-RESERVED SEATS B.A. (HONOURS) COURSES FOR THE SESSION 2019 - 2020
53:: ADMISSION AGAINST VACANT SEATS AND DE-RESERVED SEATS M.A. (DAY) & M.A. (EVENING) COURSES FOR THE SESSION 2019 - 2020
54:: Provisional Selection List of U.G. Engg./Tech./Pharmacy Courses (2019-20 Session) Under SPORTS QUOTA
55:: Application Form for Lateral Admission to the Engineering/ Technology/ Architecture/Pharmacy Courses in 2nd Year (Session: 2019-2020)
56:: Class Start Notice of 5-year Evening Engineering Degree Curses - 2019
57:: FINAL DOCUMENT VERIFICATION FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO 5-YEAR (EVENING) ENGINEERING DEGREE COURSE IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (SESSION 2019-20)- Faculty of Engg. & Tech
58:: SPOT ADMISSION Advanced Diploma in Industrial Safety & Environmental Management
59:: B.Sc.(Honours) Admission Against Vacant Seats (3rd Counseling): 2019-2020
60:: Provisional list of candidates selected for enrolment to the Ph.D programme & Waiting list : Admission to the Ph.D Programme Session: January - June, 2019 [Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management]
61:: FINAL DOCUMENT VERIFICATION FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO 5-YEAR (EVENING) ENGINEERING DEGREE COURSE IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (SESSION 2019-20)
62:: FINAL DOCUMENT VERIFICATION FOR PROVISIONAL ADMISSION TO 5-YEAR (EVENING) ENGINEERING DEGREE COURSE IN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (SESSION 2019-20)
63:: ADMISSION TO M.SC. (DAY) COURSE IN BIOTECHNOLOGY & INSTRUMENTATION SCIENCE AGAINST VACANT SEATS
64:: Provisional Merit List for admission to 2-year B.Ed. Course: Session 2019 - 2020
65:: Notice - Admission in 2nd year U.G. Courses through JELET-2019 examination
66:: Provisional list of candidates selected for enrolment as Continuing Fellowship Holders to the Ph.D programme Under Faculty of Arts (July, 2019)
67:: Notice: Schedule of the Interview for admission to the following Schools under FISLM
68:: Enrolment for Ph.D (Arts) programme against vacancies, (July, 2019)Vacancies as on 02.09.2019
69:: ADMISSION TO M.SC. (DAY & EVENING)COURSES: 2019-2020 AGAINST VACANT SEATS
70:: Notice [Date: 6th Sept, 2019] - Schedule of the Interview for admission to the following Schools under FISLM
71:: Notice for M.P. Ed Admission for the Session 2019-20
72:: Notice for B.Ed Admission (Session 2019-20)
73:: CLASS ROUTINE OF UNDERGRADUATE ENGINEERING 1ST YEAR 1ST SEMESTER (2019-20)
74:: CORRIGENDUM - admission to the M.E./M.Tech for the session 2019-20 [FISLM]
75:: Notice for Wait-listed Candidate - M.Sc. (Day & Evening) Admission : 2019-2020
76:: Admission in M.C.A. Course through JECA-2019 for the Session 2019-2020
77:: PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES FOR SPOT ROUND ADMISSION TO M.E./M.TECH COURSE (Affiliated to F.E.T.) UNDER F.I.S.L.M. FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
78:: Spot Admission Notice for P.G. Engineering, Tech., Arch & Pharm courses - 2019
79:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme (Session: January-June, 2019)[Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management]
80:: Admission Notice - 5-year Evening Engg. course in Civil, Electrical and Mechanical
81:: Application Form for Under Graduate Admission to the Engineering/Technology/Architecture/Pharmacy (Session: 2019-2020) under Sports Quota
82:: Notice [Date: 09.08.2019]- Course Work for Ph.D. programme (July, 2019) [Faculty of Arts]
83:: Admission to B.Sc (Hons.) courses against vacant seats: 2019-2020
84:: Admission - M.Phil in Womens Studies (Session 2019 - 2020)
85:: ADMISSION TO M.SC. (DAY) COURSE IN BIOTECHNOLOGY: 2019 - 2020 (FACULTY OF SCIENCE)
86:: NOTICE- IMPORTANT DOCUMENT FOR ATTENDING ORIENTATION PROGRAMME [FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY]
87:: Notice-Orientation Programme for Undergraduate Engineering 1st year 2019-20
88:: Provisional list of candidates called for interview for Admission to the M.Sc. (Day) Course
89:: Provisional list of candidates selected for enrolment to the Ph.D programme under the Faculty of Arts (July, 2019)
90:: Provisional Merit Lists for admission to M.Phil courses 2019- 20 under Faculty of Arts
91:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme Session: January-June, 2019 (FISLM)
92:: Provisional list of waitlisted candidates for admission to Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) courses, session 2019-2020
93:: Admission to B.A. (Honours) Courses Against Vacant Seats: Session- 2019-20
94:: IMPORTANT NOTICE REGARDING U.G. ENGINEERING ADMISSION - 2019
95:: Notice [Date: August 6, 2019]- Admission B.A. (HONOURS) COURSES (SESSION 2019 - 2020)
96:: SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - Admission to Ph.D. programme (July, 2019)
97:: Provisional Merit List for admission to M.Sc. (Day & Evening) Courses: 2019-20
98:: Provisional List of applicants called for Interview: Admission to Ph.D. Programme (Session: July, 2019)[Faculty of Arts]
99:: Admission to M.A (Day & Evening) courses against vacant seats: 2019-20
100:: NOTICE [Date: July 31, 2019]- ADMISSION M.Sc. (DAY & EVENING) COURSES (SESSION 2019 - 2020)
101:: NOTICE [Date: July 31, 2019]- B.Ed. Admission (session 2019 - 2020)
102:: Provisional List - M.Phil under FISLM
103:: Applications are invited from suitable candidates for being considered for the award of SYLFF-JU Fellowship (The Ryochi Sasakawa Young Leaders Fellowship Fund)
104:: 3rd Round provisional list of ME/MTech admission 2019-20 - FISLM
105:: M.P.Ed. Admission (session 2019 - 2020)
106:: 3rd Provisional Selection List of Engg./Tech./Pharmacy - 2019 under F.E.T.
107:: Admission to Bachelor of Library & Information Science Course, Session: 2019 - 2020 Against Vacant Seats
108:: Provisional Merit List for admission to M.P.Ed. course: 2019- 20
109:: Provisional Merit List for admission to B.Sc (Honours) Courses 2019- 20 under P.D. and Sports Quota
110:: Provisional List of Candidates called for interview for admission to M.Phil course in Women s Studies: 2019-20
111:: Corrigendum for change of category for admission to Ph.D. programme (Arts) session July, 2019
112:: U.G. Engineering Information Brochure along with the Admission Schedule and Application Form
113:: 2nd Provisional Selection List of Engg./Tech./Pharmacy - 2019 under F.E.T.
114:: Notice ME/Mtech- FISLM
All Selected ME/Mtech of FISLM candidates are hereby informed to bring their original documents & testimonials along with their application form if not submitted for admission under FISLM

Secy - ISLM

115:: 2nd Round provisional list of ME/MTech admission 2019-20 - FISLM
116:: NOTICE [DATE: JULY 19, 2019]- 1ST SEMESTER CLASS OF 2ND YEAR AND ONWARD WILL BE STATED ON 29.07.2019
117:: IMPORTANT NOTICE FOR ADMISSION TO B.ED COURSE 2019-20
118:: Provisional list of candidates called for counselling under Sports quota for admission to B.Sc (Hons.) courses: 2019-20
119:: Provisional list of candidates called for counselling under Sports quota for admission to B.A. (Honours) courses: 2019-20
120:: P.G. Vacancy List after First Round Admission under F.E.T.
121:: M.Phil Admission (Session 2019 - 2020): Online submission of application for admission to M.Phil courses, session 2019- 20 has been reopened up to to 19/7/2019
122:: Circular [Ref. No.:REC/N/275/19 Dated: 15/07/2019] - Date & Time of M.Sc. Admission Test (2019-2020)
123:: Important Notice regarding Interview of M.Phil in Women s Studies
124:: List of the candidates eligible for written test for admission to Ph.D Programme (Arts) session July 2019
125:: Provisional Merit List for admission to B.A. (Hons.) Courses: 2019-2020
126:: Provisional Merit List under P.D. category for admission to M.A. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019-2020
127:: Provisional Selection list of ME/MTech under FISLM affiliated to FET

Notice

This is to inform to all Provisional Selected ME/Mtech candidates under FISLM that venue for Admission on 15/07/2019 and on 16/07/2019 will be at the Office of the Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management (Opposite to J.U. Press) and time at 11:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Secy -ISLM


All Selected ME/Mtech of FISLM candidates are hereby informed to bring their original documents & testimonials along with their application form if not submitted for admission under FISLM

Secy - ISLM


Provisionally selected candidates of ME/Mtech under ISLM (as per list displayed in website) are here by informed to bring the filled up application form at the time of admission tomorrow (i.e. from 11:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.) if they had not submitted earlier at the time of examination - otherwise admission will not be offered.

Sceretary - ISLM


128:: NOTICE FOR REPORTING REGARDING ADMISSION IN U.G. ENGG./TECH./ARCH./PHARM COURSES
129:: First Round Provisional Selection & Waiting List of PG Engg./Tech./Arch./Pharm Courses - 2019 under FET
130:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme [Session: January-June, 2019] (Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management)
131:: CORRIGENDUM - ADMISSION : M.Tech Courses under F.I.S.L.M
132:: Important Notice for applicants under P.D. category for admission to B.A. (Hons.) courses: 2019-20
133:: Important Notice for applicants under P.D. category for admission to B.Sc. (Hons.) courses: 2019-20
134:: Provisional Merit List for Admission to M.A (Day & Evening) courses:2019- 20
135:: B.Ed. Admission (session 2019-2020) - Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.Ed Course 2019- 20
136:: Admission Test Syllabus 2019 of M. Tech. in Printing Engineering and Graphic Communication
137:: Notice of Admission under P.M.S.S.S. for 2019
138:: IMPORTANT INFORMATION POST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMES (M.E./M.Tech/M.Pharm/M.Arch/MMD) FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
139:: Provisional merit list for Admission to B.Sc. (Hons.) Courses: 2019- 20
140:: ME/Mtech admission -2019 under FISLM affiliated to FET
141:: Short Listed candidates for Counselling / Admission Test for attached courses of PG Engg./Tech./Arch./Pharm - 2019-20
142:: Schedule for written test for admission to Ph.d programme,Arts
143:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.P.Ed. courses 2019- 20
144:: Syllabuses for Admission tests for MCSE Sponsored Category candidates and MTCT Self-Sponsored category candidates

1. Syllabus for Admission Test for MCSE Sponsored Category candidates

As per GATE (CS) Syllabus

2. Syllabus for Admission Test for MTCT Self-Sponsored category candidates

  • a) Programming in C, C++, Java (40%)
  • b) Data Structures and Algorithms (40%)
  • c) Logical and Mathematical Reasoning (20%)

145:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.Phil courses 2018-19 under Faculty of Arts
146:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.Sc. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019- 20
147:: List of eligible reserved candidates to be called for interview under School of Oceanographic Studies of FISLM (Ph.D Programme)
148:: Provisional list of qualified candidates in the departments under Faculty of Science for Ph.D.(Sc.) registration 2019
149:: Schedule Of Different Stages Of Admission To P.G. Engg./Tech./Arch/Pharm Courses (2019-20 Session)
150:: Notice of Commencement of Course work under the Department of Mathematics for 2019
151:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.A. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019-2020
152:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.A. (Honours) Courses 2019-20
153:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.Sc (Honours) Courses 2019- 20