Notice Type    Notice Category


Active Notices (63)
1:: M.Phil Admission (Session 2019 - 2020): Online submission of application for admission to M.Phil courses, session 2019- 20 has been reopened up to to 19/7/2019
2:: Circular [Ref. No.:REC/N/275/19 Dated: 15/07/2019] - Date & Time of M.Sc. Admission Test (2019-2020)
3:: Provisional admission list ADVANCED DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL SAFETY & ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
4:: Important Notice regarding Interview of M.Phil in Women s Studies
5:: PG Diploma in Digital Humanities and Cultural Informatics 2019-20:School of Cultural Texts & Records
6:: Provisional Merit List for admission to B.A. (Hons.) Courses: 2019-2020
7:: Provisional Merit List under P.D. category for admission to M.A. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019-2020
8:: List of the candidates eligible for written test for admission to Ph.D Programme (Arts) session July 2019

Revised list of the candidates eligible for written test for admission to Ph.D. programme (Arts) session July, 2019


9:: Provisional Selection list of ME/MTech under FISLM affiliated to FET

Notice

This is to inform to all Provisional Selected ME/Mtech candidates under FISLM that venue for Admission on 15/07/2019 and on 16/07/2019 will be at the Office of the Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management (Opposite to J.U. Press) and time at 11:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

Secy -ISLM


All Selected ME/Mtech of FISLM candidates are hereby informed to bring their original documents & testimonials along with their application form if not submitted for admission under FISLM

Secy - ISLM


Provisionally selected candidates of ME/Mtech under ISLM (as per list displayed in website) are here by informed to bring the filled up application form at the time of admission tomorrow (i.e. from 11:00 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.) if they had not submitted earlier at the time of examination - otherwise admission will not be offered.

Sceretary - ISLM


10:: NOTICE FOR REPORTING REGARDING ADMISSION IN U.G. ENGG./TECH./ARCH./PHARM COURSES
11:: First Round Provisional Selection & Waiting List of PG Engg./Tech./Arch./Pharm Courses - 2019 under FET
12:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme [Session: January-June, 2019] (Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law & Management)
13:: Admission to PG Diploma in Yoga (2019-2020)- Provisional Merit List of the Candidates
14:: Admission Notice, List of shortlisted candidate for provisional Admission in Functional and Communicative English & List of shortlisted candidate for provisional Admission in Certificate Course in Introduction to Linguistics - School of Languages & Linguistics
15:: Important Notice for applicants under P.D. category for admission to B.Sc. (Hons.) courses: 2019-20
16:: Provisional Merit List for Admission to M.A (Day & Evening) courses:2019- 20
17:: CORRIGENDUM - ADMISSION : M.Tech Courses under F.I.S.L.M
18:: Important Notice for applicants under P.D. category for admission to B.A. (Hons.) courses: 2019-20
19:: B.Ed. Admission (session 2019-2020) - Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.Ed Course 2019- 20
20:: Admission Test Syllabus 2019 of M. Tech. in Printing Engineering and Graphic Communication
21:: Provisional merit list for Admission to B.Sc. (Hons.) Courses: 2019- 20
22:: Notice of Admission under P.M.S.S.S. for 2019
23:: IMPORTANT INFORMATION POST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMES (M.E./M.Tech/M.Pharm/M.Arch/MMD) FOR THE SESSION 2019-20
24:: ME/Mtech admission -2019 under FISLM affiliated to FET
25:: Short Listed candidates for Counselling / Admission Test for attached courses of PG Engg./Tech./Arch./Pharm - 2019-20
26:: One year Post Graduate Diploma in Mass communication for session 2019-20 offered by Department of Adult Continuing Education & Extension (DACEE)
27:: Schedule for written test for admission to Ph.d programme,Arts
28:: Syllabuses for Admission tests for MCSE Sponsored Category candidates and MTCT Self-Sponsored category candidates

1. Syllabus for Admission Test for MCSE Sponsored Category candidates

As per GATE (CS) Syllabus

2. Syllabus for Admission Test for MTCT Self-Sponsored category candidates

  • a) Programming in C, C++, Java (40%)
  • b) Data Structures and Algorithms (40%)
  • c) Logical and Mathematical Reasoning (20%)

29:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.P.Ed. courses 2019- 20
30:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.Sc. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019- 20
31:: List of Provisionally Eligible Candidates for Post Graduate Diploma in Yoga (2019-20) [Dept. Physical Education]
32:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to 1-year P.G. Diploma Course on Remote Sensing & GIS: 2019-2020
33:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.Phil courses 2018-19 under Faculty of Arts
34:: List of eligible reserved candidates to be called for interview under School of Oceanographic Studies of FISLM (Ph.D Programme)
35:: Provisional list of qualified candidates in the departments under Faculty of Science for Ph.D.(Sc.) registration 2019
36:: Schedule Of Different Stages Of Admission To P.G. Engg./Tech./Arch/Pharm Courses (2019-20 Session)
37:: Information regarding Interview - Advanced Diploma in industrial Safety & Environmental Management [School of Environmental Studies]
38:: Notice of Commencement of Course work under the Department of Mathematics for 2019
39:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.A. in Journalism & Mass communication: 2019- 2020
40:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.Phil courses 2019- 20 under Faculty of Interdisciplinary Studies, Law and Management
41:: NOTICE - Ph.D. COURSE WORK REGISTRATION FOR 1ST SEMESTER OF 2019-20 SESSION UNDER FACULTY OF ENGG. & TECH.
42:: INFORMATION BROCHURE FOR POST-GRADUATE PROGRAMMES (M.E./M.Tech/M.Pharm/M.Arch/MMD)-Session:2019-20 [Faculty of Engg & Tech]
43:: ADMISSION TO ONE YEAR POST-GRADUATE DIPLOMA IN YOGA COURSE (CO-EDUCATION) - SESSION : 2019-2020
44:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.A. (Honours) Courses 2019-20
45:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to B.Sc (Honours) Courses 2019- 20
46:: Application invited for One year Certificate course in Introduction to Linguistics and Six month Certificate course in Functional and Communicative English
47:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to M.A. (Day & Evening) Courses 2019-2020
48:: Admission to the Ph.D Programme Session: July 2019 (Faculty of Arts)
49:: Notice & List of Candidates for Ph.D.(Science) Programme - 2019
50:: ADMISSION- Master of Library & Information Science (Digital Library) Course (Session: 2019-2020)
51:: ADMISSION- Bachelor of Library & Information Science Course (Session: 2019-2020)
52:: ADMISSION- Master of Library & Information Science Course (Session: 2019-2020)
53:: Admission Notice [Ref:CAD/16/19-20 Date:14.05.2019]- Computer Aided Design Centre
54:: Admission to Diploma in Industrial Safety and Environmental Management for the session 2019-20
55:: Notice - Two-Year P.G. Diploma Course on Counselling and Stress Management
56:: Provisional Selection List of Ph.D. (Engineering/Pharmacy) Programme - 2018-19
57:: Notice [Ref. No.:REC/N/177/19 Dated: 23.04.2019] - Skill Development Training on Electrical installation & Safety Practices
58:: Online submission of application(s) for admission to BLISc & MLISc Courses for the session: 2019-2020
59:: Notice for admission to the Ph.D. (Science) Programme for the session 2019 - 2020
60:: Summer Training on Microelectronics Technology and VLSI Design
61:: Admission Notice [Ref:CAD/65/2018-19 Date:12.03.2019] for certificate course - Computer Aided Design Centre
62:: Provisional list of candidates selected for enrolment to the Ph.D programme in the Department of Physical Education under the Faculty of Arts (January, 2019)
63:: List of Candidates Provisionally Selected for Admission to Bachelor of Physical Education (B.P.Ed.) Course in the session 2019-2020